Park Kwang Hyun




Name: Park Kwang Hyun (박광현)

Profession: Actor, musical actor and singer

Birthday: 10/11/1977

Height: 177 cm

Nickname: Park Kkwan

Talent agency: FNC Entertaiment

Debut: Won first place in SBS Top Acting Competition (1997)

Close Friend: Park Yong Ha (박용하)


[current drama] Shining Romance (MBC, 2014)
Ruby Ring (KBS2, 2013)
Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
My Shining Girl (KBS Drama, 2012)
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011)
Pink Lipstick (MBC, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Can Anyone Love (SBS, 2009)
Chosun Police (MBC, 2008)
Couple Breaking (CGV, 2007)
Sweet Buns (MBC, 2004)
The Bean Chaff Of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Bad Girls (SBS, 2002)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
Tender Heart (KBS1, 2001)
Medical Center (SBS, 2000)
RNA (KBS2, 2000)
School 3 (KBS1, 2000)
Jump (1998)

Welcome to Dongmakgol (2005)
My Only Love (2003)
Dig or Die (2002)

KBS New Actor Award (2000)


1st Album : Bee So “비소”
1.5 Album : The Day

His song with Bee So MV (I like his dancing, maybe in FNC ent just him that can dancing and the brothers in FNC can learn from him kkk^^)

[Music Camp 20030118] Park Gwang-hyun – Snort, 박광현 – 비소


박광현 – Forever – POWER UP remix

cr:dramawiki (profile) & youtube




One thought on “Park Kwang Hyun

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s