Kim Woo Bin

Profile

Name: Kim Woo-Bin
Hangul: 김우빈
Birth Name: Kim Hyun-Joong (김현중)
Born: July 16, 1989
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 188cm.
Blood Type:
Movies

Friend, The Great Legacy | Chingoo 2 (2013) – Choi Sung-Hoon
Drama Series

The Heirs | Sangsokjadeul (SBS / 2013) – Choi Young-Do
School 2013 | Hakgyo 5 (KBS2 / 2012-2013) – Park Heung-Soo (student)
To The Beautiful You | Areumdawoon Geodaeege (SBS / 2012) – John Kim (ep.9 & 10)
Gentleman’s Dignity | Shinsaui Poomgyuk (SBS / 2012) – Kim Dong-Hyub
Vampire Idol | Baempaieo Aidol (MBN / 2011-2012) – Woo-Bin
White Christmas | Hwaiteu Keuriseumaseu (KBS2 / 2011) – Kang Mi-Reu
TV Movies
Cupid Factory | Kyupideu Paektori ( KBS2 / 2011) – Roy
Awards

Ten Star Award (“The Heirs”) – 2013 SBS Drama Awards – December 31, 2013

source: asianwiki

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s