Posted in KOREA in MY world

Park Kwang Hyun

PROFILE

wD17Hk63

 

Name: Park Kwang Hyun (박광현)

Profession: Actor, musical actor and singer

Birthday: 10/11/1977

Height: 177 cm

Nickname: Park Kkwan

Talent agency: FNC Entertaiment

Debut: Won first place in SBS Top Acting Competition (1997)

Close Friend: Park Yong Ha (박용하)

Twitter: @Kwangparty

Dramas

[current drama] Shining Romance (MBC, 2014)
Ruby Ring (KBS2, 2013)
Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
My Shining Girl (KBS Drama, 2012)
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011)

I Like him in every drama he plays. And after saw him dancing and singing he looks so adorable! ^^ Oppa Meosisseoyo! Handsome!

He has role in Shining Romance and i like him in it because he looks so bright with shining smile!

[Music Camp 20030118] Park Gwang-hyun – Snort, 박광현 – 비소

CLick Park Kwang Hyun for more reading about him

 

 

Author:

i am a korean lover

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s